X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

JANUARI 2018

Maan.

01

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Gaslight +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Eyes Wide Shut +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Whisky Galore! +

Din.

02

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Thief of Bagdad +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Trial [Le Procès] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau The Ladykillers +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Blow Out +

Woe.

03

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Hamlet +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Mission +
21:00 Cinematek plateau I racconti di Canterbury +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux La Beauté du diable +

Don.

04

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux A Passage to India +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Op weg naar de sterren - Feeërieke toekomstfantasiëen +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De Grote Zondenares [La Baie des anges] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Diner +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Exterminating Angel [El angel exterminador] +

Vrij.

05

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Como era gostoso o meu francês +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Rebecca +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Feu follet +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Elephant Man +

Zat.

06

Jan.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Modern Times +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Lavender Hill Mob +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Diary of a Chambermaid [Le Journal d'une femme de chambre] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gaslight +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Conversation +

Zon.

07

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux A Passage to India +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Midnight in Paris +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Hamlet +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes +

Maan.

08

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Ladykillers +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Monkey Business +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Every Day Except Christmas + Together +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Night of the Iguana +

Din.

09

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau I racconti di Canterbury +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Lost City of Z +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Paris qui dort +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Manhunt in the Jungle +

Woe.

10

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Feu follet +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Eyes Wide Shut +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Como era gostoso o meu francês +

Don.

11

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Quattro passi fra le nuvole +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Metropolis +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Alle de tranen +Sajat Nova +
20:30 Cinematek plateau The Yellow Rolls-Royce +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Suspicion +

Vrij.

12

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Gaslight +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Roma +
20:00 Cinematek plateau High Treason +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Mo' Better Blues +

Zat.

13

Jan.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Elephant Man +
18:00 Cinematek plateau At Play in the Fields of the Lord +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Donnie Darko +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Barbarella +

Zon.

14

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De Knopenoorlog [La Guerre des boutons] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Quattro passi fra le nuvole +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Yellow Rolls-Royce +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wild Bunch +
20:30 Cinematek plateau The Lavender Hill Mob +

Maan.

15

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Every Day Except Christmas + Together +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Abbas Kiarostami - À la recherche d’un cinéma +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Ladykillers +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Waar is het huis van mijn vriend? [Khane-ye doust kodjast?] +

Din.

16

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Ratcatcher +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Feu follet +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Chimes at Midnight +

Woe.

17

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau At Play in the Fields of the Lord +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Va zendegi edameh darad +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Experiment Perilous +

Don.

18

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Auf wiedersehen, Franziska ! +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Entertainer +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Day After [Geu-hu] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Paris qui dort +

Vrij.

19

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Olympia I : Fest der Völker +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Journal d'un curé de campagne +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Olympia II : Fest der Schönheit +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Conversation +

Zat.

20

Jan.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Mo' Better Blues +
18:00 Cinematek plateau High Treason +
19:30 Cinematek ledoux Bam gua nat +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Every Day Except Christmas + Together +

Zon.

21

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Zir-e derakhtan-e zeytun +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Roma +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Victim +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux The Day a Pig Fell Into the Well [Daijiga umule pajinnal] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Entertainer +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Mademoiselle +

Maan.

22

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Knack... And How To Get It +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Power of Kangwon Province [Kangwon-do ui him] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Accident +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La Grande Bouffe +

Din.

23

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Sailor from Gibraltar +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Gaslight +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Metropolis +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Barbarella +

Woe.

24

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Victim +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Virgin Stripped Bare by Her Bachelors [Oh! Soo-jung] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Ao Redor do Brasil +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Namay-e nazdik +

Don.

25

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Reds +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Das indische Grabmal (erster Teil: Die Sendung des Yoghi) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Rêve de Gabriel +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Cannibal Holocaust +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux On the Occasion of Remembering the Turning Gate [Saenghwalui balgyeon] +

Vrij.

26

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Olympia I : Fest der Völker +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sonny & Jed [La banda J. & S. - Cronaca criminale del Far West] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Accident +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Four of the Apocalypse [I quattro dell'apocalisse] +

Zat.

27

Jan.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Ta'm e guilass +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Ao Redor do Brasil +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Shadow of a Doubt +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Olympia II : Fest der Schönheit +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux De bruid droeg zwart [La Mariée était en noir] +

Zon.

28

Jan.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Fitzcarraldo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Das indische Grabmal (erster Teil: Die Sendung des Yoghi) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Kortfilms van Abbas Kiarostami + Mosafer +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das indische Grabmal (zweiter Teil: Der Tiger von Eschnapur) +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Immortal Story +

Maan.

29

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Secret Beyond the Door +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Reds +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Victim +

Din.

30

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Das indische Grabmal (zweiter Teil: Der Tiger von Eschnapur) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Woman Is the Future of Man [Yeojaneun namjaui miraeda] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Sailor from Gibraltar +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Monte Walsh +

Woe.

31

Jan.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Entertainer +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wind Will Carry Us [Bad mar-a khahad bord] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Cannibal Holocaust +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Death in the Garden [La Mort en ce jardin] +