facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

APRIL 2018

Zon.

22

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Secret Of Kells +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Ship of Fools +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Crabe-tambour +
18:00 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
19:45 Cinematek ledoux Fireworks Wednesday [Chaharshanbe-soori] +
19:45 Flagey Malcolm X +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Het lijf en de zweep [La frusta e il corpo] +

Maan.

23

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Doof kind +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Bellboy +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux One From the Heart +
19:30 Flagey Histoires d'A +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Au Hasard Balthazar +

Din.

24

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Drifting Clouds [Kauas pilvet karkaavat] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Repo Man +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Otto e mezzo +
19:15 Flagey Un film à la loupe - Au loin s’en vont les nuages [Vrije cursus (FR)] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Sherlock Jr. +
21:30 Flagey Les Rendez-vous d'Anna +

Woe.

25

Apr.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Double Indemnity +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Iran, une révolution cinématographique +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man +

Don.

26

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux L'horloger de Saint-Paul +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Printemps +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Het huis in de Trubnojstraat [Dom na Trubnoj] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Woodsman +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Silence of the Lambs +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux A Separation [Jodaeiye nader az simin] +

Vrij.

27

Apr.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Lola +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Cavaleur +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux High Tension [Haute tension] +

Zat.

28

Apr.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Limonadovy Joe [Limonade Joe] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Crabe-tambour +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Brutti, sporchi e cattivi +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Asphalt +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Hammett +

Zon.

29

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Earth +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Guess Who's Coming to Dinner +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Nutty Professor +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Intimni osvetleni +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Repo Man +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux L'Homme du train +

Maan.

30

Apr.

18:00 Cinematek plateau A Simple Plan +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Peggy Sue Got Married +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Hairdresser's Husband [Le Mari de la coiffeuse] +
MEI 2018

Din.

01

May.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Affairs of Anatol +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Death Becomes Her +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Mr. Forbush and the Penguins +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Paris, Texas +

Woe.

02

May.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Paradis pour tous +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Element of Crime [Forbrydelsens element] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Crabe-tambour +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Transport from Paradise [Transport z raje] +

Don.

03

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Misfits +
17:15 Cinematek ledoux Sambizanga +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Silence of the Lambs +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Polisse +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Cat and the Canary +

Vrij.

04

May.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Cavaleur +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Jurassic Park +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Bellboy +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux L'horloger de Saint-Paul +

Zat.

05

May.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Ridicule +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Mr. Forbush and the Penguins +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux All the President's Men +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Silence of the Lambs +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Party and the Guests [O slavnosti a hostech] +

Zon.

06

May.

13:30 Cinematek plateau Rond bomen 1 +
16:30 Cinematek plateau Rond bomen 2 +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Misfits +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Het huis in de Trubnojstraat [Dom na Trubnoj] +
19:30 Cinematek ledoux Carlito's Way +
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Simple Plan +

Maan.

07

May.

17:30 Flagey Milou en mai +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Gothic +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Rumble Fish +
19:30 Flagey Doof kind +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Nutty Professor +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux De madeliefjes [Sedmikrasky] +

Din.

08

May.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Mildred Pierce +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Die freudlose Gasse +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Le Printemps +

Woe.

09

May.

17:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Lola +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sambizanga +
19:30 Flagey Le Havre +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Michael Kohlhaas - Der Rebell +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Paper +
21:15 Flagey Zabriskie Point +

Don.

10

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Guardie e ladri +
15:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
17:30 Flagey Les Rendez-vous d'Anna +
18:00 Cinematek ledoux Kortfilms van Hal Roach met Harold Lloyd +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Capricious summer [Rozmarné léto] +
19:45 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Paradis pour tous +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Teorema +
21:30 Flagey Cowboy +

Vrij.

11

May.

17:30 Flagey Le Havre +
18:00 Cinematek plateau A Simple Plan +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Mission: Impossible +
19:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
20:15 Cinematek plateau 10 Rillington Place +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Texas Chain Saw Massacre +
21:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +

Zat.

12

May.

15:30 Flagey Milou en mai +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Five Graves to Cairo +
17:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Travelling Players [O thiassos] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Het Bal der Pompiers [Horí, má panenko] +
19:30 Flagey L'An 01 +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Rosemary's Baby +
21:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +

Zon.

13

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Artificial Intelligence: AI +
15:30 Flagey Doof kind +
17:30 Flagey Le Havre +
17:30 Cinematek ledoux Tootsie +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Cat and the Canary +
19:30 Flagey Le Signaleur + Les Convoyeurs attendent +
19:30 Cinematek ledoux Paris, Texas +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Michael Kohlhaas - Der Rebell +

Maan.

14

May.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Frankenstein Created Woman +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Guardie e ladri +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dirty Rotten Scoundrels +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Stir of Echoes +

Din.

15

May.

17:30 Flagey Milou en mai +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Eyes of the Underworld +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Minority Report +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Les Chiens +

Woe.

16

May.

17:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Travelling Players [O thiassos] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Cremator [Spalovac mrtvol] +
19:30 Flagey Le Signaleur + Les Convoyeurs attendent +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Parallax View +
21:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +

Don.

17

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Our Man in Havana +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Lover for a Day [L'Amant d'un jour] +
17:30 Flagey Cowboy +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Ladies' Man +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Teorema +
19:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
20:00 Cinematek ledoux Kortfilms van Hal Roach met Harold Lloyd +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Zert +
21:30 Flagey Milou en mai +

Vrij.

18

May.

17:30 Flagey Le Signaleur + Les Convoyeurs attendent +
18:00 Cinematek plateau 10 Rillington Place +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux David Koepp [in Conversation with dr. Anke Brouwers] +
19:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gothic +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux War of the Worlds +
21:30 Flagey Le Havre +

Zat.

19

May.

15:30 Flagey Le Havre +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Groundhog Day +
17:30 Flagey Les Rayures du zèbre + Big Memory: Benoît Mariage +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Frankenstein Created Woman +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Duel +
19:30 Flagey Lacombe Lucien +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Ogre of Athens [O drakos] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Lover for a Day [L'Amant d'un jour] +
22:00 Flagey Le Signaleur + Les Convoyeurs attendent +

Zon.

20

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Brutti, sporchi e cattivi +
15:30 Flagey Cowboy +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Our Man in Havana +
17:30 Flagey Doof kind +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dirty Rotten Scoundrels +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Ucho +
19:30 Flagey Le Havre +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Die freudlose Gasse +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Panic Room +
21:15 Flagey Zabriskie Point +

Maan.

21

May.

15:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
17:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
18:00 Cinematek plateau She's the One +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Tarva yeghanakner + Afterwords + Vucca +
19:30 Flagey Zabriskie Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Day of the Beast [El día de la bestia] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Spider-Man +

Din.

22

May.

17:30 Flagey Lacombe Lucien +
18:00 Cinematek plateau 10 Rillington Place +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La Veuve de Saint-Pierre +
20:00 Flagey Un film à la loupe - Lacombe Lucien [Vrije cursus (FR)] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau La Roue (1) +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Solitude at The End of The World +

Woe.

23

May.

17:30 Flagey Zabriskie Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Gothic +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Aral. Fishing in An Invisible Sea +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Ladies' Man +
20:00 Flagey Tout va bien +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Psycho +
21:45 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +

Don.

24

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Drôle de drame +
17:30 Flagey Les Rayures du zèbre + Big Memory: Benoît Mariage +
18:00 Cinematek plateau La Roue (2) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Hunters Since The Beginning of Time +
19:30 Flagey Le Dernier métro +
20:30 Cinematek plateau Young Frankenstein +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Three Days of the Condor +
22:00 Flagey Le Havre +

Vrij.

25

May.

17:30 Flagey Les Rendez-vous d'Anna +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Smoke +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Mission Bloody Mary [Agente 077 missione Bloody Mary] +
19:45 Flagey De Vier jaargetijden van Cinergie: "Werken is gezond!" +
20:00 Cinematek plateau She's the One +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Attack of the Robots [Cartes sur table] +
21:45 Flagey Le Havre +

Zat.

26

May.

15:30 Flagey Le Havre +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Secret Window +
17:30 Flagey Histoires d'A +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Les Chiens +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Adelheid +
19:30 Flagey Stan et Ulysse, l'esprit inventif +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Eyes of the Underworld +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Few of Us +
21:30 Flagey Lacombe Lucien +

Zon.

27

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Tarzan, the Ape Man +
15:30 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Invasion of the Body Snatchers +
18:00 Flagey Les Amants d'assises +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Travelling Players [O thiassos] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La Région centrale +
20:15 Flagey Manu +

Maan.

28

May.

17:30 Flagey Les Rendez-vous d'Anna +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Young Frankenstein +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Ghost Town +
19:45 Flagey The Man without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dirty Rotten Scoundrels +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Leeuwerikken aan een draadje [Skrivánci na nití] +

Din.

29

May.

17:30 Flagey Les Rayures du zèbre + Big Memory: Benoît Mariage +
18:00 Cinematek plateau La Roue (1) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Postman +
19:30 Flagey Zabriskie Point +
20:45 Cinematek plateau Smoke +
22:00 Flagey Doof kind +

Woe.

30

May.

17:30 Flagey Le Havre +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Ogre of Athens [O drakos] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Drôle de drame +
19:30 Flagey Les Rendez-vous d'Anna +
20:00 Les ateliers claus Avalanche +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Young Frankenstein +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Premium Rush +
21:45 Flagey Les Rayures du zèbre + Big Memory: Benoît Mariage +

Don.

31

May.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Prisoner of Second Avenue +
17:30 Flagey Le Signaleur + Les Convoyeurs attendent +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Day of the Beast [El día de la bestia] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Ferat Vampire [Upír z Feratu] +
19:30 Flagey À perdre la raison +
20:00 Cinematek plateau La Roue (2) +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Allures + bardo + T H I R +
22:00 Flagey Le Havre +

EN OOK...